Coral Island

Coral Island

Coral Island suits players who want an unhurried farm to shape alongside island exploration. At Microsoft Store, it costs $17.99; Steam PC supports co-op for up to four farmers and full controller support.

The player rating is 89%% from 21,985 reviews. That makes this a fitting opportunity to start rebuilding the island alone or with friends, at your own pace. The interface includes Simplified Chinese, English, French, German, Spanish, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese-Brazil, and Thai, so you can choose a language that suits you before settling into island life.

Loading store offers
89%Steam Reviews22K reviews82Metacritic/10083OpenCritic/100
Released: Nov 14, 2023
Farming Sim · Life Sim · Dating Sim · Relaxing · Simulation
·Platform:Microsoft Store·~ $29.99-40%~ $17.99ALL-TIME LOWSave $12.00 vs SteamBuy now
Coral Island Steam CD Key·Platform:Steam·~ $25.38-14%from~ $21.89(~ €19.45)Buy now
Coral Island EN/DE/FR/JA/ZH/ES Global·Platform:Steam·-26%from~ $22.07(~ €19.61)Buy now
Coral Island PC Steam CD Key·Platform:Steam·~ $28.12-20%from~ $22.37(~ €19.88)Buy now
·Platform:Steam·United States Steam official price~ $29.99Buy now
Coral Island·Platform:Steam·~ $29.99Buy now
All-time low ~ $17.99across Steam & third-party storesat the recorded all-time low
Loading store offers
Wishlist price
Set a target to receive an email when an eligible offer in your selected region is at or below that amount.

Price History

Past 36 months · Updated daily
Historical Low~ $17.992025-12Current Low Across Stores~ $17.99Microsoft StoreAt its historical low now
~ $20.09~ $23.99~ $27.89~ $31.7925-1026-0126-0426-0726-10~ $17.99

Prices cover Steam and 39 authorized stores; only legitimate offers are counted. The chart shows weekly market-wide lows and Steam's official price across the past 36 months.

01About Coral Island

On Coral Island, shape a farm at your own pace: grow crops, tend animals and explore the island as the seasons change. Help revitalize the town and its coral reefs. Meet islanders, build relationships, fish, catch insects or explore caverns. In multiplayer, up to four farmers can work on a farm together. On Steam, 89%% of 21,985 reviews recommend the game.

Credits

Developer
Stairway Games
Publisher
Balor Games

Steam player reviews

89%positiveVery Positive21,985 Steam reviews

Lowest recorded in 36 months

$17.992025-12-18 · Humble StoreBase game · same records as the chart above; USD history, not a regional Steam low.

Language support

LanguageInterfaceSubtitlesAudio
Simplified ChineseYesYes—
EnglishYesYes—
FrenchYesYes—
Show 6 more languages
LanguageInterfaceSubtitlesAudio
GermanYesYes—
SpanishYesYes—
JapaneseYesYes—
KoreanYesYes—
Portuguese-BrazilYesYes—
ThaiYesYes—

Steam PC edition data · 2026-10-19

02Before you buy

Play modes

Steam PC supports single-player, multiplayer and co-op; a group can include up to four farmers.

Controls and language

The Steam PC version has full controller support and lists German among its interface languages. German audio is not specified.

03Frequently asked questions

What can you do on Coral Island?

You can grow crops, care for animals, fish, catch insects and explore caverns.

Does it support co-op?

Yes. Up to four farmers can play together, meaning you and as many as three friends.

Are there activities beyond farming?

You can build relationships with islanders and help restore the town and coral reefs.