Tavern Master

Tavern Master

Tavern Master blends tavern expansion with staff planning and customer service. At its tracked low, ≈ $1.14 from Kinguin suits players who enjoy arranging rooms and refining workflows in a solo management game. A kitchen and guest rooms add further ways to shape the business, without locking you into one approach. At ≈ $1.14 from Kinguin, Tavern Master is at the tracked low, and ≈ $13.85 below Steam makes this single-player tavern project especially appealing.

Loading store offers
91%Steam Reviews12.7K reviews
Released: Nov 16, 2021
Management · Simulation · Building · Medieval · Resource Management
Tavern Master PC Steam CD Key+2·Platform:Steam·~ $16.83-93%from~ $1.14(~ €1.02)ALL-TIME LOWSave $13.85 vs SteamBuy now
Tavern Master (PC) Steam Key GLOBAL+2·Platform:Steam·-92%~ $1.27ALL-TIME LOWBuy now
Tavern Master Global+2·Platform:Steam·-90%from~ $1.45(~ €1.29)ALL-TIME LOWBuy now
Tavern Master+2·Platform:DRM-Free·~ $7.18-75%from~ $1.80(~ CN¥12.00)ALL-TIME LOWBuy now
Tavern Master Steam CD Key+2·Platform:Steam·~ $16.83-89%from~ $1.92(~ €1.71)ALL-TIME LOWBuy now
Tavern Master PC+2·Platform:Steam·~ $15.99-88%from~ $1.99ALL-TIME LOWBuy now
+2·Platform:Steam·United States Steam official price~ $14.99Buy now
+2·Platform:Epic·~ $14.99Buy now
All-time low ~ $2.99across Steam & third-party storesat the recorded all-time low
Loading store offers
Wishlist price
Set a target to receive an email when an eligible offer in your selected region is at or below that amount.

Price History

Past 36 months · Updated daily
Historical Low~ $2.992025-11Current Low Across Stores~ $13.49Steamvs. Historical Low+351%
~ $5.99~ $9.29~ $12.59~ $15.8925-1026-0126-0426-0726-10~ $2.99

Prices cover Steam and 39 authorized stores; only legitimate offers are counted. The chart shows weekly market-wide lows and Steam's official price across the past 36 months.

01About Tavern Master

Tavern Master puts you in charge of building and running a medieval tavern. Arrange tables, stock drinks, hire staff, and keep guests served as the business grows. Add a kitchen, hold special events, and create guest rooms; the layout and staff routes shape how smoothly the establishment runs. Steam player reviews: 91% positive from 12,699 reviews.

Credits

Developer
Untitled Studio
Publisher
Untitled Studio

Steam player reviews

91%positiveVery Positive12,699 Steam reviews

Lowest recorded in 36 months

$2.992025-11-14 · SteamBase game · same records as the chart above; USD history, not a regional Steam low.

Language support

LanguageInterfaceSubtitlesAudio
Simplified ChineseYes——
Traditional ChineseYes——
EnglishYes——
Show 10 more languages
LanguageInterfaceSubtitlesAudio
RussianYes——
FrenchYes——
ItalianYes——
GermanYes——
Portuguese-BrazilYes——
TurkishYes——
Spanish-Latin AmericaYes——
JapaneseYes——
KoreanYes——
PolishYes——

Steam PC edition data · 2026-10-19

02Before you buy

Play mode

The Steam PC version includes single-player and Steam Cloud.

Language

The interface supports English and other languages; audio and controller details are not established here.

03Frequently asked questions

What do you do in Tavern Master?

You build and manage a medieval tavern, hire staff, and serve customers.

Can guests stay overnight?

You can build a kitchen and guest rooms. Some visitors stay overnight, and rooms receive a rating of up to five stars.

How can you attract customers?

Events attract visitors with specific food and drink needs, while musicians draw more customers and make them more patient while waiting.